Mabillon Saint Germain - Cityapartmentstay

  • 50 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Situated a mere 7 minutes' walk from Mabillon Saint Germain - Cityapartmentstay Paris hotel, guests can reach Musee du Luxembourg Museum in no time.

The rooms are equipped with tea and coffee-making facilities, along with high-speed internet and a multi-channel television for guests' comfort.

The restaurant Le Procope is just a few steps from the hotel.

Standing not far from the vast Saint-Sulpice Church, the hotel also offers easy access to Louvre Museum which is just 1.5 km away. The entertainment venues in the 6th arr. district of Paris include the intricately sculpted triumphal arch "Arc de Triomphe", within 10 minutes' drive of this Paris hotel. The Mabillon Saint Germain - Cityapartmentstay Paris is within a few blocks of the Musée d'Orsay. The accommodation is located 300 m from Saint-Sulpice underground station and merely 0.8 km from Saint-Michel Notre-Dame train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Mabillon Saint Germain - Cityapartmentstay Paris
Trendy Canettes Hotel
Mobile-only price

Trendy Canettes Hotel

8.5
Fabulous 2362 reviews
61 m from property
USD 92 USD 83
per night
Esprit Saint Germain
Mobile-only price

Esprit Saint Germain

8.9
Fabulous 121 reviews
143 m from property
USD 463 USD 417
per night
Hotel Clement
Mobile-only price

Hotel Clement

8.7
Fabulous 2285 reviews
144 m from property
USD 126 USD 113
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Orly Airport
    17 km

    Train stations

    Châtelet-Les Halles RER Station
    1.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi
    • Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🌇
      How far is the city centre from the Mabillon Saint Germain - Cityapartmentstay hotel?
      Paris city centre can be reached within a 15-minute walk from the Mabillon Saint Germain - Cityapartmentstay hotel.
    • Is Mabillon Saint Germain - Cityapartmentstay hotel close to the airport?
      Mabillon Saint Germain - Cityapartmentstay hotel is set within 20 km of Orly airport, and can be accessed with a 20-minute drive.
    • When should we arrive to Mabillon Saint Germain - Cityapartmentstay hotel for check-in?
      At Mabillon Saint Germain - Cityapartmentstay hotel, guests can check in from 15:00 to 19:00 and check out from 10:00 to 10:00.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Orly Airport
    17 km

    Train stations

    Châtelet-Les Halles RER Station
    1.5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Mabillon Saint Germain - Cityapartmentstay Paris

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close